2017 Winners

Grand Prize:
Ross Cruthirds

Pontoon: 
1st: Steve Polk
2nd: Resh
3rd: Edmond Salloum

25 Feet and Under:
1st: Tommy Wittmann
2nd: Sam Whitehead
3rd: Marks

Over 25 Feet:
1st: Clay Osburn
2nd: David Sprinkle
3rd: Richard Gibbs

2016 Winners

Overall Winner: 
Wayne Laubmeier

A class: 
First: Tied Kirk Clark and Edmond Salloum
Third: Jack Williams

B class: 
First: Freddy Echols
Second: Ross Cruthirds
Third: Richard Gibbs

C class: 
First: Clay Osborn
Second: Adam Ladnier
Third: Jerry Morton

Best House: 
Steve Fitzgerald

 

2015 Winners

Grand Prize
Adam Ladnier C-49

Pontoon
1st Kyle Clark A-7
2nd Rusty David A-1
3rd Edmond Salloum A-18

25 Feet and Under
1st Ricker Goldsborough B-5
2nd Pearce Hopkins B-56
3rd David Marks B-34

Over 25 Feet
1st Sam Vasquez C-7
2nd Wayne Laubmeier C-37
3rd Clay Osborne C-14

 

2014Winners

Grand Prize:
C 7 Samson Vasquez

Pontoon: 
1st A 18 Edmond Salloum
2nd A 7 Kyle Clark
3rd A 25 Jeff and Tricia Wernikowski

25 Feet and Under: 
1st B 56 Pearce Hopkins
2nd B 22 Randall and Rance Love
3rd B 37 Terry Bankey

Over 25 Feet: 
1st C 92 Kenny Young
2nd C 37 Wayne Laubmeier
3rd C 42 Chris Denton

 

Year 2013

Pontoon:
1st A 7 Kyle Clark
2nd A 16 Bobby Knesal
3rd A 33 David Gurdlock

25 Feet and Under:
1st B 22 Randall and Rance Love
2nd B 51 Keaton Day
3rd B 41 Bailey Braswell

Over 25 Feet:
1st C 55 Steve Linqsch
2nd C 54 Jerry Morton
3rd C 56 Frank Bourdeaux

Grand Prize:
C 7 Samson Vasquez

And the winners are:

Pontoon:
1st A 7 Kyle Clark
2nd A 16 Bobby Knesal
3rd A 33 David Gurdlock

25 Feet and Under:
1st B 22 Randall and Rance Love
2nd B 51 Keaton Day
3rd B 41 Bailey Braswell

Over 25 Feet:
1st C 55 Steve Linqsch
2nd C 54 Jerry Morton
3rd C 56 Frank Bourdeaux

Grand Prize:
C 7 Samson Vasquez

Year 2012

Best Overall:
Samson Vasquez C-48

First Place Pontoon:
William Smith A-13

Second Place Pontoon:
Dean Brotzman A-26

Third Place Pontoon:
Edmond Salloum A-18

First Place 25 ft and Under:
Rance and Randall Love B-22

Second Place 25 ft and Under:
Bailey Braswell B-41
Third Place 25 ft and Under:
Keaton Day B-47

First Place Over 25 ft:
Pearce Hopkins C-6

Second Place Over 25 ft:
Capt. Kenny Young C-92

Third Place Over 25 ft:
Wayne Laumbmeier C-20

Best House on the Bayou:
The Day Family on Riversbend Drive

Year 2011

Grand Prize
Kenny and Jerry Young

Group A – Pontoon Class
1st Place Kevin Gabbert
2nd Place Edmond Salloum
3rd Place Nick Mason

Group B – 25′ and under
1st Place Keaton Day
2nd Place Jeremy McHugh
3rd Place Rance and Randall Love

Group C – 26′ and over
1st Place Shane Hudson
2nd Place Pearce Hopkins
3rd Place Butch Oustalet

Best House
Sam & Kim Day

Year 2010

Grand Prize
Bruce and Peggy Strain

Group A – Pontoon Class
1st Place George Fiegenbaum
2nd Place Kevin Gabbert
3rd Place Edmond Salloum

Group B – 25′ and under
1st Place Dave Scott
2nd Place Jeremy McHugh
3rd Place Justin Cumberland

Group C – 26′ and over
1st Place Blake Hopkins
2nd Place Amy Robinson
3rd Place Trey Sutton

Best House
Bruce and Peggy Strain